Roxas City – Metro Roxas Water District has thrive during its 39th Anniversary Celebration last October 20 – 30, 2015.The celebration started with the opening of sports events participated by 4 teams as per department: Red team composed of the Commercial department; Blue team composed of the Administration, General Services, Accounting, Budget and Cash departmentsl; Yellow team composed of Engineering department; and White team composed of the Production Department.
Here are the list of awardees including the results of sports events and board games:
2015 Loyalty Service Awardees
25-Years Service Awardees
Fuerte, Eleazar L. |
Tayco, Joenalie D. |
Cleofas, Bernardino M. |
Delmo, Gabriel D. |
20-Years Service Awardees
Besana, Mylene L. |
Recio, Iren Grace L. |
Dela Cruz, Bobby J. |
Luces, Wilfredo L. |
10-Years Service Awardees
De Justo, Socrates |
Loberes, Edmar V. |
Legaspi, Paquito Jr. B. |
Jimenes, Guillermo V. |
Gregorio, Ereneo D. |
Atanque, Rudilyn T. |
Pelema, Candelario L. |
Hernandez, Joseph N. |
Degala, Joselito D. |
Lastrilla, Louie L. |
Bactua, Jesus F. |
Deloviar, Garry B. |
Denesado, Joseph B. |
Ebanos, Albert A. |
Leonor, Leo M. |
Acejo, Allan C. |
Uguil, Freddie S. |
Bodegas, Francisco Ignacio Jr. C. |
Medina, Joselito G. |
aria, Arnel D. |
Diaz, Romeo A. |
Latosa, Erico V. |
Armada, Rolando A. |
Catalan, Nestor D. |
Anonoy, Abe A. |
Orola, Annabelle L. |
Jocson, Francis C. |
Rala, Randy R. |
Balbarada, Michelle C. |
Andrada, Reynold D. |
Bornales, Richard B. |
Encarnacion, Elmer O. |
Special Awardees
Institutional Incentive Award: Engr. Manuel B. Salazar
Best Employee for the Year 2015: Mr. Rodel V. Barres
Special Citation: Mr. Joel A. Alerta
2015 Sports Events Winners
Basketball
Yellow Team – Champion |
Blue Team – 1st Runner-up |
White Team – 2nd Runner-up |
Red Team – 3rd Runner-up |
Most Valuable Player: Ariel Abarte
Best Center: Dante Arcangeles
Best Point Guard: Leo Leonor
Best Shooting Guard: Reneboy Sudicon
Best Power Guard: Levin Gonzales
Volleyball
Yellow Team – Champion |
| Blue Team – 1st Runner-up |
Red Team – 2rd Runner-up |
|
Best Players: Jenelyn Bacuta, Gennie Pentuson, and Donna Deondo
Bowling
Red Team – Champion |
Blue Team – 1st Runner-up |
White Team – 2rd Runner-up |
Yellow Team – 3rd Runner-up |
Dance Competition
Blue Team – Champion |
Yellow Team – 1st Runner-up |
Red Team – 2rd Runner-up |
White Team – 3rd Runner-up |
Board Game Results
Chess
Blue Team – Champion |
Board 1 Champion: Felixberto P. Baguyo, Jr. |
Yellow Team – 1st Runner-up |
Board 2 Champion: Manny Villaruz |
Checker or Dama
White Team – Champion |
Board 1 Champion: Randy Dala |
Blue Team – 1st Runner-up |
Board 2 Champion: Anthony Belo |
Yellow Team – 2nd Runner-up |
|
Jenga
Michelle Camacho (Red Team) – Champion
Jose Rommel Dellera (Yellow Team) – 1st Runner-up
Milrose Diaz (White Team) – 2nd Runner-up
Word Factory
Reynold Andrada (Red Team) – Champion
Mark Vincent Bernas (Blue Team) – 1st Runner-up
Herbert Roxas (White Team) – 2nd Runner-up
Here are some of the moments captured during the celebration. Visit our Facebook Page for more pictures.